Share
CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card

Bank of Baroda

CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card

Data last verified: 11 October 2026

DiningMASTERCARD
  • Joining fee₹1 + GST
  • Annual feeFree
  • Reward rate0.25% base, up to 1.25% on dining

Takes you straight to the application. We earn a commission if you are approved, and you pay nothing extra.

  • Joining fee₹1 + GST
  • Annual feeFree
  • Forex markup2%
  • Interest (APR)3.75% a month, 45% a year

01CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card Rewards and Benefits

Rewards rate
0.25% base, up to 1.25% on dining
Reward redemption
Not published
Dining
1.25% back
Travel
0.25% back (the normal rate)
Golf
Not included
Domestic lounge
12 visits a year
International lounge
Not included
Insurance benefits
Not included

02CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card Annual Fee and Charges

Joining fee
₹1 + GST
Annual fee
Free
Spend-based waiver
None
Rewards redemption fee
Nil
Forex markup
2%
Interest rate
3.75% a month (45% a year)
Fuel surcharge waiver
Yes
Card replacement
Not published

03What It's Worth, in Rupees

If you spend ₹20,000 a month on this card:

  • ₹5,000 on dining and food delivery, earning 1.25%₹63
  • ₹15,000 on everything else, earning 0.25%₹38
  • Back each month, ₹1,212 a year₹101
  • In your pocket each year₹1,212

Worked out from this card's reward rates, caps and fee in our data; a rate limited to named merchants is not counted here. Your own spending will differ: see what this card is worth at your spend.

Good for

  • Online shopping: 1.25% back, up to ₹250 a month
  • Dining: 1.25% back, up to ₹250 a month
  • Anyone who wants no annual fee, ever
  • Flyers: 12 airport lounge visits a year
  • Spending abroad: 2% markup, most cards add 3.5%

Skip it if…

  • most of your spending is groceries, fuel, rent or insurance: those earn nothing on this card
  • you rarely spend on online shopping, dining or utility bills: the 1.25% rate applies only there, everything else earns 0.25%
  • you sometimes pay only the minimum due: interest of 3.75% a month (45% a year) outweighs any reward

04How CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card earns Rewards

0.25% base, up to 1.25% on dining.

Earns nothing onFuelGroceryRentEducationGovernmentInsuranceHospitalsWallet loadsRail / bus / tollFast-food outlets

Spend categoryRateMonthly capWhere it applies
UPI payments (scan and pay)0.25%No capThe card's normal rate
Online shopping1.25%₹250, shared with other bonus ratesAll merchants in the categoryTerms: 5 points per ₹100 (~1.25%) on online spends, under a 1,000-point/statement cap SHARED with dining and utilities; past it, spends drop to 1 point per ₹100. UPI spends earn core points only
Dining and food delivery1.25%₹250, shared with other bonus ratesAll merchants in the categoryTerms: 5 points per ₹100 (~1.25%) on dining, under a 1,000-point/statement cap SHARED with online and utilities; past it, spends drop to 1 point per ₹100. Fast-food outlets (MCC 5814) earn nothing
GroceriesEarns nothing-earns nothing on this card
Travel: flights, hotels, trains0.25%No capThe card's normal rate
FuelEarns nothing-earns nothing on this card
Bills and recharges1.25%₹250, shared with other bonus ratesAll merchants in the categoryTerms: 5 points per ₹100 (~1.25%) on utility bills, under a 1,000-point/statement cap SHARED with dining and online; past it, spends drop to 1 point per ₹100. Utility spends of ₹50,000+ attract a 1% fee
RentEarns nothing-earns nothing on this card
Insurance premiumsEarns nothing-earns nothing on this card
School and college feesEarns nothing-earns nothing on this card
Wallet top-upsEarns nothing-earns nothing on this card
Taxes and government paymentsEarns nothing-earns nothing on this card
Spend abroad or in a foreign currency0.25%No capThe card's normal rate
Everything else0.25%No capThe card's normal rate

Listed underDining cardsRewards cardsShopping cardsUtility bills cards

CardAdvisor tagsDiningOnline shoppingUtility billsReward points

Terms on the base rate. 1 reward point per ₹100 (~0.25%) on other eligible spends; a long list of MCCs earns nothing

Point value. 1 point is worth about ₹0.25 at the bank's stated value.

05CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card Lounge Access and Travel

Domestic lounge access is 12 visits a year. Spend Rs 40,000 in the previous quarter for domestic lounge access. Spending abroad carries a 2% forex markup; rewards on it: 0.25% back (the normal rate). See what it costs on your trip

Also on the card. fuel surcharge waiver, insurance cover, airport lounge access, milestone bonuses.

  • Fuel surcharge waiver: 1% fuel surcharge waiver at all fuel stations on transactions of ₹400 to ₹5,000 (max ₹250 per statement cycle). Fuel spends themselves earn no reward points
  • Insurance cover: Free professional indemnity cover up to ₹5 lakh, air accident death cover of ₹15 lakh and non-air accident death cover of ₹5 lakh, contingent covers, not an annual cash benefit; withdrawable by BOBCARD without notice, and lapses if the card is unused for 90 days before death
  • Airport lounge access: 12 complimentary domestic lounge visits a year (3 per quarter), unlocked only by ₹40,000 of spend in the preceding calendar quarter. No international lounge access
  • Milestone bonuses: 4,000 bonus reward points each quarter you spend more than ₹1 lakh (or your credit limit, whichever is higher), up to 16,000 points (~₹4,000) a year at ₹1 lakh every quarter

06CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card Eligibility and Documents

Age
21 to 75 years
Employment
Salaried or self-employed
Minimum monthly income
₹25,000

Documents. ICMAI membership number and proof of active membership PAN card Aadhaar / valid address proof Income proof, salary slips (salaried) or ITR (self-employed) Recent passport-size photograph

07Recent Changes

What Bank of Baroda changed on this card recently. The facts on this page already reflect them.

DateChangeBeforeNow
1 Jul 2025Reduced: Finance charge raised to 3.75% per monthSource: Bank of Baroda3.25% per month (39% p.a.)3.75% per month (45% p.a.)
1 Jul 2025Reduced: Minimum redemption raised to 1,000 pointsSource: Bank of BarodaLower / no fixed minimum1,000 points minimum
1 Jul 2025Changed: Utility bill payments earn reward points againSource: Bank of BarodaNo reward points on utility billsCore reward points restored on utility bills
1 Jan 2025Reduced: Domestic lounge access gated to ₹40,000 quarterly spendSource: Bank of Baroda12 visits a year (3 per quarter), unconditional12 visits a year (3 per quarter), only after ₹40,000 spend in the preceding calendar quarter
1 Jan 2025Reduced: Processing fees introduced on wallet-load, high-value utility and fuel spendsSource: Bank of BarodaNo processing fee on wallet loads, utility or fuel spends1% on wallet loads; 1% (max ₹3,000) on utility spends ≥₹50,000; 1% on fuel spends ≥₹10,000

See this card's change history → · All card changes in July 2025 →

08Cards Similar to CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card

CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card is a dining card. The two below are the closest on SkyloFin; open any of them, or put them side by side.

FeatureCMA One BOBCARD Credit CardCMA One BOBCARD Credit CardHSBC Live Plus Credit CardHSBC Live Plus Credit CardSBI BPCL Credit CardSBI BPCL Credit Card
Joining fee₹1 + GST₹999 + GST₹499 + GST
Annual feeFree₹999 + GST₹499 + GST
Rewards0.25% base, up to 1.25% on dining1.5% base, up to 10% on dining0.25% base, up to 1.25% on dining; 3.25% only at partner merchants
Domestic lounge12 visits a year2 visits a yearNot included
Forex markup2%1.99%3.5%
TypeDiningDiningFuel

09Explore More

Card facts last verified 11 October 2026.

Card data sourced via CardAdvisor.in, India Credit Card Facts, CC BY 4.0, adapted by SkyloFin.

Never Miss Your CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card Bill

The SkyloFin app reads your bank's bill SMS, reminds you before the due date and marks the bill paid when you pay. Free on Android, and your data stays on your phone.

Get It on Google Play

Common Questions

What is the joining fee for the CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card?

The joining fee is ₹1 + GST. Check the bank's page before you apply, because fees change and promotional waivers come and go.

What is the annual fee for the CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card?

The annual fee is Free.

Does the CMA One BOBCARD Credit Card give airport lounge access?

Yes. Domestic lounge access is 12 visits a year. Check the bank's page for the current rules, because lounge programmes change.

Does applying through SkyloFin cost more?

No. You pay the same fees you would pay applying directly with Bank of Baroda. We earn a commission from the bank when someone applies through our link, and that is how the site is funded.

SkyloFin is not a bank and does not approve applications. Fees, rewards and eligibility rules are set by the provider and can change without notice. Always read the terms on the provider's site before you apply.

CMA One BOBCARD Credit CardJoining fee: ₹1 + GST
Apply Now
SkyloFin - Expense Tracker

Your Money. One Clear View.

Automatically organise your spending, track expenses and understand where your money goes.

  • Reads bank SMS No account linking, no passwords.
  • Sorts every rupee Into categories you can edit.
  • Bills and cards Statements found, due dates reminded.
  • Your Google Drive Backed up to you, never to us.