Share

IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature vs SBI BPCL Credit Card Compared

Which credit card suits you? Side by side on the numbers that decide it. A blank means the provider has not published that figure, not that it is zero. Data last verified: 11 October 2026.

IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card versus SBI BPCL Credit Card compared
FeatureIndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit CardIndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit CardIndusInd Bank5 recent changes →
SBI BPCL Credit CardSBI BPCL Credit CardState Bank of India3 recent changes →
Rewards by spend
Rewards0.4% base, up to 1% on online shopping; 25% only at partner merchants0.25% base, up to 1.25% on dining; 3.25% only at partner merchants
UPI payments (scan and pay)sameEarns nothingEarns nothing
Online shopping1%0.25%
Dining and food deliveryEarns nothing; 25% only at PayEazy-enabled EazyDiner restaurants1.25%
Groceries0.4%1.25%
Travel: flights, hotels, trains1%0.25%
FuelEarns nothingEarns nothing; 3.25% only at Bharat Petroleum
Bills and recharges0.4%0.25%
Rent0.4%Earns nothing
Insurance premiums0.4%0.25%
School and college fees0.4%0.25%
Wallet top-ups0.4%Earns nothing
Taxes and government paymentssameNot statedNot stated
Spend abroad or in a foreign currency0.4%0.25%
Everything else0.4%0.25%
Card identity
Card typeDiningFuel
NetworksameVisaVisa
Card tiersameMidMid
Fees
Joining fee₹2,999 + GST₹499 + GST
Annual fee₹2,999 + GST₹499 + GST
Fee waived at-₹1,00,000
Eligibility
Min age21 years-
Employment type-BOTH
Rewards
Reward typesameReward pointsReward points
Point valuesame₹0₹0
Fuel surcharge
Fuel surcharge waiversameYesYes
Fuel waiver cap-₹100
Forex and international
Forex markupsame3.5%3.5%
Interest and charges
Interest rate (monthly)3.83%-
Interest rate (annual)45.96%-
Page content
Documents needed-PAN card Aadhaar / address proof Income proof (salary slips or ITR) Recent passport-size photograph
ApplyApply NowApply Now

Worth in Rupees at ₹20,000 a Month

IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card
Rewards a year
₹1,320
Fee a year
- ₹3,539
You keep
- ₹2,219
SBI BPCL Credit Card
Rewards a year
₹1,212
Fee a year
₹0
You keep
₹1,212

At this spend, SBI BPCL Credit Card comes out ₹3,431 a year ahead of IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card. Worked out from each card's published reward rate, caps and fee, on ₹20,000 a month. Your own spend changes the answer: try the rewards calculator.

Best For

IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card
  • People who eat out several times a month
  • EazyDiner app users
  • Couples and families who dine at partner restaurants
  • Salaried users earning Rs 30,000 a month or more
SBI BPCL Credit Card
  • Daily commuters who fuel at BPCL
  • First-time card users
  • People wanting a low-fee fuel card

Watch-Outs

IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card
  • ₹2,999 fee every year with no waiver
  • Points are worth around 10 paise, so everyday value is low
  • Dining savings are capped at about Rs 2,000 a month
  • 3.5% forex markup
SBI BPCL Credit Card
  • Only about 0.25% on regular spends
  • Monthly caps on fuel points
  • No lounge access
  • 3.5% forex fee

Card data sourced via CardAdvisor.in (IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card, SBI BPCL Credit Card), India Credit Card Facts, CC BY 4.0, adapted by SkyloFin.

Questions People Ask

Which has the lower annual fee, IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card or SBI BPCL Credit Card?

SBI BPCL Credit Card. SBI BPCL Credit Card: ₹499; IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card: ₹2,999. Check whether a spend-based waiver applies before you decide.

Which is better for spending abroad?

IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card has the lowest forex markup. IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card: 3.5%; SBI BPCL Credit Card: 3.5%. The markup is charged on every foreign-currency transaction, before GST.

Which earns more on everyday spending?

On spends outside any bonus category: IndusInd Bank EazyDiner Signature Credit Card 0.4%, SBI BPCL Credit Card 0.25%. Bonus categories, rates limited to named merchants and monthly caps change the picture, so compare the rewards by spend too.

Can I hold more than one of these cards?

Usually yes, if each bank approves you. Many people keep one card for everyday spending and another for a specific use such as travel. Each application is a separate credit check.

We earn a commission if you are approved, and you pay nothing extra. How we make money.

Compare all the credit cards we list

SkyloFin - Expense Tracker

Your Money. One Clear View.

Automatically organise your spending, track expenses and understand where your money goes.

  • Reads bank SMS No account linking, no passwords.
  • Sorts every rupee Into categories you can edit.
  • Bills and cards Statements found, due dates reminded.
  • Your Google Drive Backed up to you, never to us.